ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 202 - IMO 8841618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 202Added:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8841618Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 12-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Georgiy
IMO:8841618
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514160000
Callsign:XUHX2
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 202 (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’46.86” N, 36°42’14.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 19° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Yeisk
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 12:30:20 UTCRostov On Don
2018 August 7th, 12:00:38 UTCYeisk
2018 August 1st, 12:00:29 UTCKherson
2018 July 14th, 12:00:02 UTCRavenna
2018 June 6th, 11:30:50 UTCTsingeli
2018 May 9th, 10:00:02 UTCIzmir
2018 April 20th, 09:00:36 UTCTrabzon
2018 April 6th, 22:00:06 UTCSamsun
2018 January 10th, 08:00:12 UTCTrabzon
2017 November 28th, 07:00:14 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Svyatoy Georgiy
© Gerolf Drebes
Svyatoy Georgiy
© Dragec
Svyatoy Georgiy
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!