ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-DON 219 - IMO 8959207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VOLGO-DON 219Added:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8959207Hits:1,316
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 11-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Don 219
IMO:8959207
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273371100
Callsign:UCWN
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Polivenko (Until 2006 Jan)
- Volgo Don 219 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,338 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-DON 219
© GEORGE GBIDIS
VOLGO-DON 219
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 30, 2009 10:48 (8 years ago)
One of 224 river sea ships proj.1565 Volgo-Don (including proj.1565M), built 1968-1990 in Navashino and Santierul Navale Oltenita, Romania. Volgo-Don 219 is out of russian series.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!