ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT LLOYD SOUND - IMO 8209585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:SMIT LLOYD SOUNDAdded:May 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8209585Hits:1,470
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Liverpool, Nov.1994
IMO 8209585
Built-1983-Germany
Bahamas flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Sound
IMO:8209585
Flag:Singapore
Callsign:9V9169
Former name(s):
- Vos Sound (Until 2013 Jun)
- Dea Sound (Until 2009 Jan)
- Smit Lloyd Sound (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ts 52 Sound (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,521 tons
Summer DWT:1,828 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TS-52 SOUND
© Patalavaca
TS-52 SOUND
© Patalavaca
TS-52 Sound
© Willem Koper
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 18:40 (11 years ago)
Willem

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Guest on Sep 01, 2005 21:15 (11 years ago)
Very good photo!Lovely colors.
Kind regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!