ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILHELMINE STEFFENS - IMO 8100583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WILHELMINE STEFFENSAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8100583Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 28-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Pemba
IMO:8100583
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:D6A2005
Former name(s):
- Wilhelmine Steffens (Until 2013 Jun 23)
- Rms Scotia (Until 1996 Sep 10)
- Wilhelmine Steffens (Until 1992 Dec 02)
- Lucky Star (Until 1991 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,092 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILHELMINE STEFFENS
© Marcus-S
LUCKY STAR
© simonwp
WILHELMINE STEFFENS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!