ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MO - IMO 7341702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WILSON MOAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7341702Hits:707
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 24-07-2008.
On 01-11-2009 the vessel was renamed "Juhaynna".
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali K
IMO:7341702
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180912
Callsign:ERIL
Former name(s):
- Juhaynna (Until 2011 Oct)
- Wilson Mo (Until 2009 Dec)
- Rocknes (Until 2002 Aug)
- Alexis (Until 1999 Dec)
- Rocknes (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,658 tons
Summer DWT:5,790 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXIS
© PWR
Ali K
© Dennis Mortimer
Rocknes
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!