ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RUHR - IMO 9145542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WILSON RUHRAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9145542Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 09-04-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ruhr
IMO:9145542
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314218000
Callsign:8PTA
Former name(s):
- Pilsen (Until 2001 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,831 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’28.61” N, 14°36’1.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 18:00:52 UTCInvergordon
2018 February 8th, 16:00:53 UTCKrefeld
2018 February 1st, 06:00:47 UTCStavanger
2018 January 25th, 08:00:59 UTCKalingrad
2018 January 21st, 20:00:32 UTCHellekis
2018 January 17th, 16:00:32 UTCGdynia
2018 January 11th, 18:00:41 UTCFosnavag
2018 January 9th, 02:00:17 UTCSandnes
2018 January 6th, 07:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 30th, 20:00:40 UTCEsbjerg
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ruhr
© Michael Neidig
Wilson Ruhr
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Ruhr
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!