ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SAAR - IMO 9125841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WILSON SAARAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125841Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 14-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Saar
IMO:9125841
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314261000
Callsign:8PUQ
Former name(s):
- A.wetzel (Until 2001 Jul 30)
- Prag (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,043 tons
Summer DWT:1,687 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°42’26.29” N, 9°18’18.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 38° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 06:00:36 UTCVedde
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:20 UTCBjugn
2017 November 19th, 23:00:18 UTCKarmoey
2017 November 14th, 11:00:30 UTCRadicatel
2017 November 12th, 16:00:15 UTCFlushing
2017 November 5th, 15:00:21 UTCEsbjerg
2017 November 3rd, 09:00:52 UTCLindoe
2017 November 3rd, 09:00:41 UTCLindo
2017 October 29th, 08:00:34 UTCKristiansund
2017 October 24th, 16:00:31 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WILSON SAAR
© Harry Visscher
WILSON SAAR
© Harry Visscher
Wilson Saar
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!