ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8700785Hits:509
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Bridgetown, Barbados on 25-01-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’11.4” N, 12°38’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 224° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Trapani
Arrival:19th May 2018
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 06:00:38 UTCSorento
2018 May 14th, 06:30:56 UTCAmalfi
2018 May 8th, 05:00:45 UTCRovinj
2018 April 29th, 03:30:41 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 April 28th, 05:00:12 UTCPortoferriao
2018 April 27th, 06:00:59 UTCPortofino
2018 April 26th, 04:00:42 UTCCannes
2018 April 25th, 05:00:58 UTCMonte Carlo
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:47 UTCPort Vendres
2018 April 22nd, 03:30:00 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© Lyndon Henry
WIND SURF
© Zoka
WIND SURF
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!