ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yavuz Sultan Selim - IMO 7508764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Yavuz Sultan SelimAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7508764Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 10-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Yavuz Sultan Selim
IMO:7508764
Former name(s):
- Turkay B (Until 1996 Jan)
- Toros Alize (Until 1992 Jul)
- Rio Explorer (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:8,153 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yavuz Sultan Selim
© Wil Weijsters
YAVUZ SULTAN SELIM
© Gerolf Drebes
Yavuz Sultan Selim
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!