ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM KAOHSIUNG - IMO 9143166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:YM KAOHSIUNGAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143166Hits:1,950
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 08-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Kaohsiung
IMO:9143166
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235767000
Callsign:MCGF6
Former name(s):
- Ville De Tanya (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,068 tons
Summer DWT:50,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM KAOHSIUNG
© martin klingsick
YM KAOHSIUNG
© Mr. DOT
YM KAOHSIUNG
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!