ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRYSSA K - IMO 9226750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CHRYSSA KAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226750Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Chryssa K
Built: 2002 STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jinhae.
Loa. 190,00 m. Br. 32,26 m.
30256 Gt., 51535 Dwt.
12871 Bhp. B&W 6S50MC-C.
Flag: Cyprus.
26/09-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:V Arctic Tern
IMO:9226750
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548886000
Callsign:DUFQ
Former name(s):
- Chryssa K (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,256 tons
Summer DWT:51,536 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’24.6” N, 90°1’0.42” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 321° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Mississipi River
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 09:00:47 UTCMississipi River
2018 August 1st, 21:30:24 UTCCo Baq
2018 July 30th, 23:00:26 UTCCo Ctg
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:27 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 26th, 19:00:25 UTCUayuz
2018 April 20th, 08:00:26 UTCTr Gem
2017 October 14th, 13:00:45 UTCGr Pir
2017 September 24th, 13:00:24 UTCUa Ods
2017 September 14th, 06:00:28 UTCTr Isk
2017 September 14th, 06:00:27 UTCIskenderun,turkey
More Of This Ship
V Arctic Tern
© Vladimir Knyaz
V Arctic Tern
© Vladimir Knyaz
V Arctic Tern
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!