ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANDOUDHI - IMO 6519326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MANDOUDHIAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:6519326Hits:662
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Greek tanker Mandoudhi, bt. 1965, gt. 453, at Piraeus on 10.5.2009
ex Eken, 1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandoudhi
IMO:6519326
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237470200
Callsign:SV3198
Former name(s):
- Eken (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:453 tons
Summer DWT:885 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chalkis
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’31.91” N, 14°48’23.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 218°
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 12:00:50 UTCMalta
2017 September 30th, 12:00:42 UTCSfax
2017 September 19th, 12:00:27 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
Hephaestus
© Dennis Mortimer
Mandoudi
© Walter Maifarth
MANDOUDI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!