ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSLIFT CHRISTIAAN - IMO 9183491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:EEMSLIFT CHRISTIAANAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:December 13, 2009IMO:9183491Hits:767
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 13/12/09
IMO number : 9183491
Name of ship : EEMSLIFT CHRISTIAAN (since 01-05-2008)
Call Sign : PBMI
MMSI : 244615933
Gross tonnage : 3862 (since 01-03-1999)
DWT : 4979
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Eemslift Christiaan
IMO:9183491
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244615933
Callsign:PBMI
Former name(s):
- Bbc Islander (Until 2008 May)
- Islander (Until 2007 Jun)
- Seaboard Endeavour (Until 2005 Jul)
- Delta (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,862 tons
Summer DWT:4,979 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Werkendam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’58.29” S, 18°27’14.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:14th May 2017
16:30:56 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 14th, 16:30:56 UTCCape Town
2017 May 14th, 16:30:50 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
HELENA
© Daniel Taylor
EEMSLIFT CHRISTIAAN
© miraflores
EEMSLIFT CHRISTIAAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!