ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLONEL BILL - IMO 6609298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:COLONEL BILLAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:6609298Hits:1,604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex TILIA GORTHON, Gorthons Rederier, Helsingborg, Sweden)
Nils Berg, Vaasa, Finland
4093grt, 102m, beam 16m
Built: 1966 (Wartsila, Turku, Finland)
Finland flag
River Mersey - Eastham (1975)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanika Ii
IMO:6609298
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Transporter (Until 1985)
- Colonel Bill (Until 1976)
- Tilia Gorthon (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,811 tons
Summer DWT:6,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TILIA GORTHON
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!