ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORAY OZGUN - IMO 9387126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:KORAY OZGUNAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9387126Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13.10.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
On the road
Flag: Turkey
Built : 2007
GT: 2885 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Koray
IMO:9387126
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229363000
Callsign:9HA3270
Former name(s):
- Koray Ozgun (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,885 tons
Summer DWT:4,300 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°51’0.36” N, 5°46’4.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 211° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Djen-djen
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 12:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 10th, 13:00:57 UTCKalamaki/greece
2018 July 30th, 06:00:22 UTCKorfez/tur
2018 July 20th, 06:00:22 UTCNovo/russia
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:22 UTCNikolaev/ukraina
2018 June 14th, 07:00:24 UTCGemlik/turkey
2018 June 4th, 09:00:56 UTCFos/france
2018 April 26th, 15:00:24 UTCGrvol
2018 April 26th, 15:00:20 UTCGrele
2018 March 31st, 18:00:21 UTCCy Lca
More Of This Ship
KORAY
© Emmanuel.L
Koray
© Zoka
Koray
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!