ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTIL - IMO 8024856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:KOTILAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8024856Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
09.04.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 7 loading by grain
Flag: Turkey
Built: 1980
GT: 2885 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemal Beyza
IMO:8024856
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000084
Callsign:TCUO
Former name(s):
- Kotil (Until 2015 Mar)
- Kotay (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:3,789 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’37.8” N, 30°25’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.7kts, 267°
Destination:
Location:Darica
Arrival:31st Dec 2017
23:59:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 08:00:23 UTCMersin
2017 July 15th, 18:00:52 UTCOrderr
2017 July 15th, 18:00:29 UTCOrderr
2016 April 20th, 09:00:37 UTCMariupol
2015 December 31st, 23:59:02 UTCKherson
2015 November 28th, 11:00:41 UTCMagosa
2015 October 9th, 11:30:08 UTCIskenderun
2015 September 8th, 05:00:30 UTCAlexandria
2015 July 30th, 05:00:37 UTCMariupol
2015 July 20th, 05:00:35 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
Kotil
© Wil Weijsters
KOTIL
© Wil Weijsters
KOTIL
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!