ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRICOURT - IMO 7814620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:BRICOURTAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:October 11, 2009IMO:7814620Hits:743
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
BRICOURT
Bonny River in Nigeria
11 October 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bricourt
IMO:7814620
MMSI:657181000
Callsign:5NJL
Former name(s):
- Cruiser Tide (Until 2007 Feb 26)
- Ensco Cruiser (Until 2003 May)
- Gulfstream I (Until 1989 Mar)
- Clipper Eden Isle (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:274 tons
Summer DWT:649 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Oct 13, 2015 14:54 (2 years ago)
Nice classic US-built supplier!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!