ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gotha - IMO 7116107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:GothaAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7116107Hits:1,401
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
During pilot change at pilot station Nübbel (Kiel Canal) 1992/04/12
built 1971 as "Budapest" by Bremer Vulkan, Bremen-Vegesack; gt: 24594; dwt: 42758; loa: 203,2 m; owner: Deutsche Seereederei Rostock GmbH, Rostock; flag: DEU; further name "Kapetan Elias"
BU Alang 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapetan Elias
IMO:7116107
Former name(s):
- Gotha (Until 1994 Feb)
- Budapest (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,594 tons
Summer DWT:43,442 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUDAPEST
© Mike Griffiths
GOTHA
© Mike Griffiths
KAPETAN ELIAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!