ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KROONBORG - IMO 9102899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:KROONBORGAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9102899Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
05.05.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
On the road
Built : 1995
GT: 6142 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Azburg
IMO:9102899
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370236000
Callsign:3EZK
Former name(s):
- Kroonborg (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,353 tons
Summer DWT:9,085 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’18.42” N, 29°27’32.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 73° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
14:00:23 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:30:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 9th, 14:00:23 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:36 UTCZonguldak
2017 December 18th, 12:30:49 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 15th, 06:00:12 UTCZonguldak
2017 December 9th, 11:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 30th, 23:00:48 UTCBartin
2017 November 27th, 00:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 21st, 00:00:31 UTCZonguldak
2017 November 18th, 01:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Azburg
© babür halulu
Azburg
© babür halulu
Azburg
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!