ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALISA - IMO 9213727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ANNALISAAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213727Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANNALISA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 6, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Amsterdam
IMO:9213727
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236631000
Callsign:ZDNR5
Former name(s):
- Annalisa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Malte Rambow (Until 2003 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:8,733 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°19’44.51” N, 9°50’28.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 0° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Itpem => Dkgre
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 20:00:36 UTCItpem => Dkgre
2017 September 30th, 11:00:34 UTCSavona
2017 September 30th, 09:00:09 UTCFiktk -> Itsvn
2017 September 15th, 03:30:57 UTCKotka
2017 September 12th, 00:00:49 UTCKaskinen
2017 September 1st, 12:15:31 UTCMontoir
2017 August 21st, 08:00:21 UTCMuuga
2017 August 15th, 05:00:46 UTCEikefet
2017 August 11th, 13:00:36 UTCRosyth
2017 July 30th, 21:00:47 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
Ara Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
ARA AMSTERDAM
© Michael Brakhage
ARA AMSTERDAM
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!