ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTOR 2 - IMO 9259848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ORIENTOR 2Added:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9259848Hits:998
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ORIENTOR 2 as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 6, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Melbourne
IMO:9259848
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314317000
Callsign:8PWP
Former name(s):
- Orientor 2 (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,198 tons
Summer DWT:49,502 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’50.34” N, 73°30’44.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Sorel
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 03:00:01 UTCSorel
2018 September 5th, 06:30:21 UTCHsp
2018 September 1st, 09:00:43 UTCSorel
2018 September 1st, 09:00:15 UTCHavre St Pierre
2018 August 15th, 11:30:00 UTCHavre St-pierre
2018 August 7th, 21:30:00 UTCSorel
2018 August 5th, 01:00:56 UTCHsp
2018 July 4th, 04:02:03 UTCMontreal 36/37
2018 July 2nd, 08:30:07 UTCSorel
2018 June 8th, 10:00:05 UTCHavre Saint Pierre
More Of This Ship
FERBEC
© Marc Boucher
FERBEC
© Marc Boucher
FERBEC
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!