ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guarionex - IMO 7420778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:GuarionexAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7420778Hits:1,528
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Passing Breiholz (Kiel Canal) 1996/09/16
built 1976 as "Batalla de Yaguajay" by Nystads Varv, Uusikaupunki; gt: 1367; dwt: 1582; loa: 74,1 m; owner: Naviera Frigorifica Maritima, Havana; flag: CUB (still in service)
Vessel Identification
Name:Guarionex
IMO:7420778
Former name(s):
- Batalla De Yaguajay (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,367 tons
Summer DWT:1,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BATALLA DE YAGUAJAY
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!