ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUZEY YILDISI - IMO 8311534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:KUZEY YILDISIAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8311534Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
09.12.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
On the road
Built : 1983
GT: 1995tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Dina 1
IMO:8311534
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671443000
Callsign:5VCN9
Former name(s):
- Kuzey Yildizi (Until 2012 Nov)
- Haci Osman Sofuoglu (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’42.89” N, 35°31’5.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 304° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
02:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 02:00:16 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 25th, 11:00:07 UTCMersin
2017 July 16th, 15:00:38 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 10th, 15:00:46 UTCMersin
2017 June 12th, 03:00:41 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 8th, 13:00:02 UTCBeirut
2017 May 13th, 12:00:53 UTCMersin
2017 May 1st, 07:00:50 UTCAlexandria
2017 April 29th, 03:00:50 UTCBeirut
2016 April 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCAlex
More Of This Ship
LADY DINA 1
© evgenii 10
LADY DINA 1
© evgenii 10
LADY DINA 1
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!