ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SAVANNAH - IMO 9220976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:UBC SAVANNAHAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220976Hits:728
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Last shot of UBC Savannah, inbound for Frier anchorage 26/12 2009.

Shot from Brevik-bridge by Tomas

"UBC Savannah"
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Savannah
IMO:9220976
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209289000
Callsign:P3UW8
Former name(s):
- Sandnes (Until 2001 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,923 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°59’32.59” N, 74°45’45.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Cumoa
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
12 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 12:00:12 UTCBusan Korea
2018 April 17th, 22:00:44 UTCGpptp
2018 April 14th, 16:00:07 UTCMqfdf
2018 January 1st, 07:00:58 UTCCobaq
2017 December 27th, 20:30:36 UTCCoctg
2017 December 9th, 19:00:44 UTCMxver
2017 October 25th, 06:00:13 UTCCo Baq
2017 September 9th, 04:00:45 UTCUs Hou
2017 September 1st, 17:00:10 UTCMxver
2017 January 17th, 02:00:03 UTCSw Pass
More Of This Ship
UBC Savannah
© Vladimir Knyaz
UBC Savannah 4
© Gerolf Drebes
UBC Savannah 3
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!