ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kyriacos M - IMO 7401928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Kyriacos MAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7401928Hits:689
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
21.11.08 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Vessel add to the load by grain on the road
Built : 1976
GT: 20083 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyriakos
IMO:7401928
Former name(s):
- Kyriakos M (Until 2009 Jan)
- Archigetis (Until 1991 Apr)
- Golden Sabre (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,083 tons
Summer DWT:34,368 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYRIAKOS M
© Marcelo Vieira
KYRIAKOS M
© Marcelo Vieira
KYRIAKOS M
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!