ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MALM - IMO 7810210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON MALMAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7810210Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Malm, inbound for Herøya Norway, passing Brevik/Stathelle, dressed in WINTER. Very nice stuff.

"Wilson Malm", shot from home by Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malm
IMO:7810210
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215579000
Callsign:9HUH7
Former name(s):
- Garnes (Until 2002 Jul)
- General Campos (Until 1992 Jan)
- Garnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,967 tons
Summer DWT:5,995 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°10’19.8” N, 0°41’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 29° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Eikefet
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 13:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 17th, 09:00:50 UTCEikefet
2017 December 14th, 00:00:20 UTCImmingham
2017 November 28th, 11:00:06 UTCHartlepool
2017 November 23rd, 03:00:23 UTCHammerfall
2017 November 21st, 14:00:23 UTCMo I Rana
2017 November 15th, 14:00:58 UTCGdansk
2017 November 9th, 19:15:22 UTCImmingham
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:48 UTCBergen
2017 October 19th, 23:00:47 UTCTorrevieja
More Of This Ship
WILSON MALM
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON MALM
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON MALM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!