ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITED STAR - IMO 9014846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:UNITED STARAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9014846Hits:1,393
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker UNITED STAR alongside the Imperial Oil refinery,Halifax,Nova Scotia on December 19th 2009.
Latitude/Longitude: 44.63963˚N /63.54308˚W.
IMO: 9014846, MMSI: 636013593
Year Built: 1992
Yard:Samsung,Koje,Korea
Previous Name(s): Citadelle(92),Star Ohio(92),United Star(07).
Length : 274.0 m , LPP 264.0 m,Beam:48.2 m,Draught 16.8m.
Gross Tonnage:80,569 tons.
DWT: 149,563 tons.
Machinery: Diesel ,single shaft .
Speed :14 knots.
Flag: Liberia
Call Sign: A8NZ9
Photo © Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:United Star
IMO:9014846
Former name(s):
- Star Ohio (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:80,579 tons
Summer DWT:149,563 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
United Star
© Andreas Spörri
UNITED STAR
© Viktor
UNITED STAR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!