ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATROCLUS - IMO 9413834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:PATROCLUSAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9413834Hits:2,679
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker PATROCLUS alongside the Imperial Oil refinery,Halifax,Nova Scotia on December 4th 2009.
Built 2009 by Hyundai Heavy Industrues Co Ltd,Korea.
IMO No:9413834.
GRT 79,890 tons.
Net Tonnage:52,352 tons.
DWT 157,267 tons
LOA 274m,LPP 264m Beam 48m,Depth 23.1m Draught 17.15m.
Owner: Starboard Navigation Corp.,Athens,Gr.
Mngr.: Marin Tankers Mngt.,Athens,Greece.
Flag:Malta
Call Sign:9HA2039
Capnken photo © 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patroclus
IMO:9413834
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249848000
Callsign:9HA2039
Former name(s):
- Astro Patroclus (Until 2009 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,890 tons
Summer DWT:158,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATROCLUS
© Aleksi Lindström
PATROCLUS
© Aleksi Lindström
PATROCLUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!