ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN YAO - IMO 9294214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:JIN YAOAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9294214Hits:527
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Koper. December. 26. 2009
EX: Livonia, Vassiliki F, Fantasy II
Call Sign : VRCE6
MMSI : 477504200
Gross tonnage : 29407
DWT : 52050
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Yao
IMO:9294214
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477504200
Callsign:VRCE6
Former name(s):
- Fantasy Ii (Until 2006 Dec)
- Vassiliki F (Until 2006 Apr)
- Livonia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,407 tons
Summer DWT:52,050 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’53.8” N, 103°22’58.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 310° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Luoyuan,china
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 06:00:26 UTCLuoyuan,china
2017 September 30th, 00:00:57 UTCXiamen,china
2017 July 26th, 00:00:13 UTCBayuquan,cn
2017 February 1st, 00:00:30 UTCTubay Cjk
2017 January 24th, 00:00:11 UTCTaizhou
2016 December 22nd, 04:00:30 UTCKao-hsiung,tw
2016 December 10th, 00:00:15 UTCTarakan,id
2016 January 14th, 12:00:33 UTCSingapore
2015 December 23rd, 06:00:45 UTCTaicang Cn
2015 November 25th, 13:00:11 UTCDang Jin
More Of This Ship
Jin Yao
© hansfair
Jin Yao
© hansfair
Jin Yao
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!