ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARESSA - IMO 7612498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ARESSAAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7612498Hits:734
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/12/27 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1978. Flag: Russia. Ex-name: BALTIYSKIY 103.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aressa
IMO:7612498
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334930
Callsign:UBZF2
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 103 (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,649 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°38’16.2” N, 61°36’1.34” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 252°
Destination:
Location:Port Of Spain
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 13:00:37 UTCMaiami
2018 April 18th, 16:00:48 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 February 3rd, 03:00:15 UTCMiami. >
2018 January 17th, 22:10:44 UTCGalisbay
2018 January 7th, 06:00:16 UTCEverglades
2017 December 12th, 10:59:18 UTCSan Andres
2017 November 28th, 18:40:13 UTCUs Mia
2017 November 14th, 08:00:49 UTCSan Andres
2017 November 5th, 14:00:59 UTCMiami.
2017 October 19th, 00:00:44 UTCSan_andres
More Of This Ship
Aressa
© Cengiz Tokgöz
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jan 15, 2010 09:15 (8 years ago)
Hi asnyk,
thank you very much for the informations about this series.
Regards,
Michael
asnyk on Dec 30, 2009 11:10 (8 years ago)
Project 613 Baltiyskiy; 16 ships (including 5 ships in training modification) built 1978-1982 by Laivateollisuus, Turku, Finland. Number serial Baltiyskiy-101 - Baltiyskiy-111 (without training ships).
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!