ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIMITI - IMO 9228930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MAIMITIAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9228930Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/12/27 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2001. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimiti
IMO:9228930
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244312000
Callsign:DFTZ
Former name(s):
- Nordfjord (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sagitta (Until 2005 May)
- Seeland Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’38.31” N, 30°14’9.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (253°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:20th May 2018
16:00:42 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 May 16th, 04:30:23 UTCElleholm
2018 May 11th, 07:00:35 UTCDkaar
2018 May 9th, 17:00:58 UTCDeham
2018 May 5th, 05:00:59 UTCBegne
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:32 UTCGbshs
2018 April 28th, 07:00:16 UTCIewat
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:38 UTCGbshs
2018 April 20th, 23:00:42 UTCFor Order
2018 April 16th, 23:00:43 UTCGbbel
More Of This Ship
SEELAND
© jeffess
SEELAND
© baltic_nic
SEELAND
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!