ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV NES - IMO 8719097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sverri Egholm [View profile]Title:HAV NESAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8719097Hits:724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hav Nes, in Runavík, Faroe Island
EX Sava Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Nes
IMO:8719097
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231099000
Callsign:OZ2088
Former name(s):
- Sava Hill (Until 2009 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’45.26” N, 4°36’5.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Maas Pilot
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 21:00:57 UTCOksoey Pls
2018 August 31st, 05:00:18 UTCHusoey
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:35 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 18th, 23:00:50 UTCKrageroe
2018 August 16th, 19:00:37 UTCLillesand
2018 August 11th, 23:30:16 UTCSteenbankpilot
2018 August 9th, 15:00:47 UTCEikefet
2018 August 7th, 05:00:22 UTCBjugn
2018 July 18th, 06:00:19 UTCVadla
2018 July 16th, 06:00:55 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
Hav Nes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SAVA HILL
© carlo martinelli
HAV NES
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!