ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV SUND - IMO 8417259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sverri Egholm [View profile]Title:HAV SUNDAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8417259Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hav Sund in Runavík, Faroe Island
Ex Sandfelli, Myrås
Vessel Identification
Name:Skansanes
IMO:8417259
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231523000
Callsign:OZ2063
Former name(s):
- Hav Sund (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sandfelli (Until 2008 Jan)
- Myras (Until 2007 Mar)
- Alko (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,209 tons
Summer DWT:1,344 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’12.95” N, 1°38’55.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 350° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Fuglafjordur
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 18:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 1st, 18:00:48 UTCMyre
2018 January 29th, 08:00:35 UTCBergen
2018 January 27th, 14:00:47 UTCHusoy
2018 January 22nd, 16:00:05 UTCSkagen
2018 January 18th, 08:00:01 UTCGrangemouth
2018 January 15th, 02:30:02 UTCEgersund
2017 December 31st, 07:00:03 UTCMaaloy
2017 December 30th, 19:00:40 UTCNoaes
2017 December 18th, 18:00:11 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Eikefjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eikefjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eikefjord
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!