ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FLORIDA - IMO 9236547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MSC FLORIDAAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9236547Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Florida, Antwerp 04-10-2009.
IMO number : 9236547
Name of ship : MSC FLORIDA
Call Sign : A8GJ5
MMSI : 636091394
Gross tonnage : 51364
DWT : 58287
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Florida
IMO:9236547
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091394
Callsign:A8GJ5
Former name(s):
- Maya Rickmers (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,364 tons
Summer DWT:58,286 tons
Length:287 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’39.6” N, 3°1’16.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 160° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 05:45:47 UTCPortburry
2017 August 5th, 20:00:45 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 1st, 19:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 31st, 05:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 30th, 04:30:38 UTCLe Havre
2017 July 27th, 08:15:46 UTCBristol
2017 July 24th, 23:00:23 UTCLiverpool
2017 July 21st, 20:00:07 UTCLehavre
2017 July 18th, 09:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 16th, 04:00:15 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC Florida
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC FLORIDA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC FLORIDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!