ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV MARLIN - IMO 9073892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:HAV MARLINAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9073892Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hav Marlin, Antwerp 04-10-2009.
IMO number : 9073892
Name of ship : HAV MARLIN
Call Sign : C6XF7
MMSI : 311007600
Gross tonnage : 1990
DWT : 3030
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Marlin
IMO:9073892
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311007600
Callsign:C6XF7
Former name(s):
- Freepsum (Until 2008 May)
- Saar Genoa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Freepsum (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,990 tons
Summer DWT:3,046 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’44.27” N, 2°55’24.34” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 90° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Dundee
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 18:00:47 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 February 7th, 18:00:05 UTCGdansk
2018 February 1st, 16:00:42 UTCMalmo
2018 January 26th, 17:00:09 UTCLa Pallice
2018 January 21st, 17:00:20 UTCCaen
2018 January 18th, 22:00:40 UTCTerneuzen
2018 January 17th, 18:00:15 UTCCaen
2018 January 12th, 13:00:52 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 10th, 11:00:39 UTCHamburg
2018 January 8th, 11:30:21 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Hav Marlin
© JanHu
Fri Marlin
© Pedro Amaral
Fri Marlin
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!