ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN GOGH - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:WEC VAN GOGHAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
WEC van Gogh, Antwerp 04-10-2009.
IMO number : 9246566
Name of ship : WEC VAN GOGH
Call Sign : C4TK2
MMSI : 212641000
Gross tonnage : 9962
DWT : 11408
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’4.01” N, 8°50’59.89” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 05:00:10 UTCSines
2017 December 7th, 07:00:03 UTCEslpa
2017 December 5th, 05:00:53 UTCMacas
2017 December 4th, 04:45:31 UTCPtsie
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:14 UTCEsvgo
2017 December 1st, 06:00:29 UTCEsbio
2017 November 29th, 06:00:39 UTCVigo
2017 November 27th, 19:00:09 UTCSines
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:44 UTCEslpa
2017 November 21st, 16:00:48 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
WEC VAN GOGH
© jdap
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
WEC VAN GOGH
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!