ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIDENT ENDEAVOR - IMO 8800315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:TRIDENT ENDEAVORAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8800315Hits:1,153
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden 24/07/2009. trident endeavor - piraeus. flag: greece. build: 1990. call sign: swbx. 37519 gt. 68789 dwt. former names: w-one ' 06 - antwerpia ' 04 - general guisan ' 95. owner: jason maritime inc - liberia. manager: marine managers ltd-piraeus - greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Usolie
IMO:8800315
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015477
Callsign:D5AZ6
Former name(s):
- Trident E (Until 2012 Oct)
- Trident Endeavor (Until 2011 Dec)
- W One (Until 2006 Sep)
- Antwerpia (Until 2004 Jan)
- General Guisan (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,519 tons
Summer DWT:68,788 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°14’47.76” N, 5°23’44.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 138° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:02 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 14th, 16:00:22 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 31st, 16:00:06 UTCMurmansk
2018 July 21st, 04:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 29th, 15:00:16 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 14th, 13:00:25 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 4th, 12:00:31 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 18th, 20:00:48 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 17th, 23:00:46 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 7th, 06:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
USOLIE
© Gena Anfimov
USOLIE
© SF-Images
USOLIE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!