ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS STAR - IMO 9344198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:ATLAS STARAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344198Hits:2,948
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Atlas Star, Antwerp 18-10-2009.
IMO number : 9344198
Name of ship : ATLAS STAR
Call Sign : CQOB
MMSI : 255802590
Gross tonnage : 3430
DWT : 3811
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Daviken
IMO:9344198
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215064000
Callsign:9HA2629
Former name(s):
- Atlas Star (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,430 tons
Summer DWT:3,811 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°54’32.28” N, 7°57’44.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 210° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
22:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 09:00:32 UTCGdynia
2018 December 2nd, 09:00:23 UTCGrangemouth
2018 November 2nd, 13:00:27 UTCTees
2018 October 3rd, 19:00:25 UTCKarlshamn
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:33 UTCGothenberg
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:49 UTCMargate Road
2018 August 20th, 13:30:38 UTCBrofjorden
2018 August 12th, 22:00:35 UTCSegot
2018 August 12th, 03:30:24 UTCSesten
2018 August 10th, 07:30:32 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
B GAS MARINER
© Arjan Elmendorp
B GAS MARINER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
B Gas Mariner
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!