ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC MONTANA - IMO 9433274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:BBC MONTANAAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9433274Hits:2,043
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Montana, Antwerp 18-10-2009.
IMO number : 9433274
Name of ship : BBC MONTANA
Call Sign : V2DK7
MMSI : 305244000
Gross tonnage : 9627
DWT : 12771
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Tyne
IMO:9433274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092529
Callsign:D5EW5
Former name(s):
- Tyne (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bbc Montana (Until 2013 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,771 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’54.76” N, 4°22’58.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
14:50:42 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 14:50:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 21:00:22 UTCIt Vce
2018 July 29th, 09:45:40 UTCIt Chi
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:26 UTCAo Lad
2018 June 14th, 23:00:30 UTCDe Kel
2018 May 19th, 08:00:34 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 16th, 12:00:15 UTCGh Tkd
2018 April 2nd, 17:30:07 UTCIt Mdc
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:12 UTCMarina D Carrara
2018 March 18th, 19:00:04 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
HHL TYNE
© Gena Anfimov
HHL TYNE
© Gena Anfimov
HHL TYNE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!