ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INES - IMO 9305714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MSC INESAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305714Hits:748
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Ines, Antwerp 18-10-2009.
IMO number : 9305714
Name of ship : MSC INES
Call Sign : 3EFZ3
MMSI : 356112000
Gross tonnage : 107551
DWT : 108461
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ines
IMO:9305714
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356112000
Callsign:3EFZ3
Former name(s):
- Anaisa (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,732 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’23.28” N, 103°45’43.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Sn Sin
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:30:37 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 13th, 06:00:58 UTCPort Louis
2018 October 13th, 06:00:18 UTCPort Louis
2018 August 15th, 12:30:52 UTCSn Sin
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:55 UTCKr Busan
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:21 UTCSingapore
2018 June 8th, 15:00:24 UTCSea Trail
2017 September 10th, 06:00:11 UTCColombo
2017 September 5th, 13:30:04 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 August 31st, 22:00:08 UTCShekou
2017 August 26th, 17:15:52 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
MSC INES
© Ken Malcolm
MSC INES
© Ken Malcolm
MSC INES
© BrianSpurr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sim Moes on Jan 02, 2010 15:18 (8 years ago)
Thank you very much Helen!!

Hapy New Year!!!

best regards,
Sim Moes
Helen Krmic on Dec 27, 2009 21:38 (8 years ago)
NICE SHOT!!!!! REGARDS HELEN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!