ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETHE WITTING

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:GRETHE WITTINGAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:1,688
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
On October 01, 2009 the old sailing vessel GRETHE WITTING sank at dockside in the tourist port of Mangalia, Romania perhaps due to advanced age.
Photo made on December 19, 2009.

GRT : 80
NRT : 24
LOA : 38.00 m
B : 5.80 m
D : 3.20 m
Sail area : 437 m2
Main engine : SCANIA - 175 bhp
Built : 1914 - Colby Brothers, Lowestoft, UK
Ex names : NORFORD SUFLING, IFKA, THEA DANIELSEN

Here a picture of this boat made on arrival in Mangalia on May 27, 2008 :
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=650618
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!