ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 6617855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Flemming Sindberg [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:6617855Hits:672
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Homeport St. Johns. Flag Antigua and Barbuda. Build in 1966. DWT 1196. Manager RMS Lübeck schiffahrtsgesselsaft GMBH Lübeck,D. Owner H. Schlüter, Lübeck, D. Lynx Rapepills in odense port d. 28/12 09
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:6617855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010366
Callsign:V2HO
Former name(s):
- Nadine (Until 1998 Feb 06)
- Ragna (Until 1990 Dec 10)
- Tilla (Until 1983 Oct 14)
- Frieda Graebe (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Suderelv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°16’33.53” N, 11°34’42.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:De Lbc
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:44 UTCDe Lbc
2018 August 18th, 15:00:33 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 18th, 12:00:24 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 16th, 12:00:31 UTCPl Szz
2018 August 12th, 10:00:37 UTCDk Aar
2018 August 11th, 18:00:19 UTCDk Gre
2018 August 9th, 15:00:52 UTCSe Hls
2018 August 8th, 04:00:06 UTCSe Hel
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:48 UTCSe Ahu
2018 July 31st, 14:00:13 UTCLt Klj
More Of This Ship
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
MISTRAL
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!