ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL CYPRUS - IMO 9439216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:santi [View profile]Title:UAL CYPRUSAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9439216Hits:823
Location:Aviles, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IN AVILES THE DAY 27-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginiadiep
IMO:9439216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244441000
Callsign:PHNS
Former name(s):
- Ual Cyprus (Until 2012 Jul)
- Virginiadiep (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,990 tons
Summer DWT:7,796 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°25’15.66” N, 5°42’12.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 20° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Esmar
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
13:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:00:40 UTCPtset
2018 August 26th, 09:00:05 UTCW Sein Anchorage
2018 August 25th, 00:00:49 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 20th, 14:00:58 UTCS.malo
2018 August 8th, 05:00:58 UTCCasablanca Morocco
2018 July 28th, 21:00:45 UTCKoper
2018 July 10th, 12:00:26 UTCMersin
2018 July 7th, 02:00:52 UTCPort Said
2018 June 30th, 21:00:48 UTCTivat
2018 June 26th, 08:00:45 UTCGenoa Italy
More Of This Ship
VIRGINIADIEP
© Tomasello Letterio
VIRGINIADIEP
© WIS
VIRGINIADIEP
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!