ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OINOUSSIAN LION - IMO 9122849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:OINOUSSIAN LIONAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122849Hits:1,360
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
[b] OINOUSSIAN LION [/b], 27.12.2009
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9122849
Name of ship : OINOUSSIAN LION
Call Sign : SYYQ
Gross tonnage : 37808
DWT : 71662
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Greece
Launched: 1996-09-05
Ship Builder: Hitachi Zosen Corp, Japan
Ship manager: Efploia Shipping Co SA, Marshall Islands
Length: 223.70
Breadth: 32.20
Draught: 13.43

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Markella
IMO:9122849
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016778
Callsign:D5HT4
Former name(s):
- Oinoussian Lion (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,808 tons
Summer DWT:71,662 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA MARKELLA
© Giwrgos Mertis
Oinoussian Lion
© Michel FLOCH
Oinoussian Lion
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!