ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUKADDES KALKAVAN - IMO 9365829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:MUKADDES KALKAVANAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9365829Hits:1,650
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] MUKADDES KALKAVAN [/b], 27.12.2009
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9365829
Name of ship : MUKADDES KALKAVAN
Call Sign : TCSU2
Gross tonnage : 21092
DWT : 26811
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Turkey
Launched: 2007-12-18
Ship Builder: Sedef Gemi Endustrisi A.S, Turkey
Ship manager: Turkon Konteyner Tasimacilik, Turkey
Length: 182.85
Breadth: 28.00
Draught: 11.00

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Mukaddes
IMO:9365829
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005042
Callsign:V7AP5
Former name(s):
- Timucin A (Until 2012 Nov 17)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2011 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,092 tons
Summer DWT:26,811 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’6.26” N, 5°24’21.23” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 295° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Usorf > Ussav
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
07:45:45 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:10 UTCEsalg>usnyc
2018 August 18th, 06:30:15 UTCUsnyc > Usorf
2018 August 15th, 04:00:41 UTCGigib > Usnyc
2018 August 15th, 04:00:00 UTCNewyork
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:29 UTCTrali>esalg
2018 June 26th, 23:00:19 UTCGrpir
2018 June 20th, 05:00:11 UTCIlash
2018 June 11th, 07:00:43 UTCIlhfa
2018 June 8th, 09:00:51 UTCIlash
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:41 UTCTrizm
More Of This Ship
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MUKADDES KALKAVAN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!