ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:620
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] RIJNBORG [/b], 27.12.2009
Outbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9355812
Name of ship : RIJNBORG
Call Sign : PHFZ
Gross tonnage : 16523
DWT : 16450
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Netherlands
Launch: 2006-06-03
Ship Builder: Ihc Holland N.V. Dredgers, Netherlands
Ship manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV, Netherlands
Length 176.00
Breadt 23.70
Draught: 7.70

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’28.8” N, 8°31’23.1” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:27 UTCScheveningen Roads
2018 September 7th, 02:00:59 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:57 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:55 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:43 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:38 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:36 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:26 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:25 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:08 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Andreas Hoppe
Rijnborg
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
RIJNBORG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!