ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDARCTIC - IMO 9436264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Olsson [View profile]Title:MEDARCTICAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9436264Hits:1,419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Medarctic parked in the ice waiting for her bearth in Luleå Sweden.
2009-12-27
Vessel Identification
Name:Lappland
IMO:9436264
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236658000
Callsign:ZDPC8
Former name(s):
- Bip Bond (Until 2013 Sep 14)
- Medarctic (Until 2013 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,796 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°49’25.15” N, 9°37’26.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 226° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Porsgrunn
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 14:00:50 UTCSkutskar
2018 September 5th, 14:00:12 UTCGdansk
2018 September 1st, 23:00:01 UTCWismar
2018 August 28th, 22:30:46 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:55 UTCVarberg
2018 August 21st, 08:30:08 UTCLarvik
2018 August 20th, 18:00:17 UTCMoss
2018 August 19th, 20:00:35 UTCTofte
2018 August 17th, 18:00:42 UTCVoll
2018 August 10th, 00:00:26 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Norjarl
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
NORJARL
© Tim Becker
NORJARL
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!