ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9273076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9273076Hits:540
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Bluff NZ
27/12/2009

for cruise around sub-antarctic islands.
Vessel Identification
Name:National Geographic Orion
IMO:9273076
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311603000
Callsign:C6TE3
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:668 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’5.67” N, 9°9’34.01” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 23:00:28 UTCUshuaia
2017 September 19th, 04:00:34 UTCBilbao
2017 September 15th, 04:30:47 UTCLa Pallice
2017 September 11th, 03:00:51 UTCOuistreham Caen Lock
2017 September 8th, 04:00:43 UTCPortsmouth
2017 September 7th, 05:50:29 UTCAlderney Channel Isl
2017 July 18th, 05:00:32 UTCCopenhagen
2017 July 6th, 08:00:23 UTCTallinn
2017 June 22nd, 07:30:19 UTCOsa
2017 June 19th, 06:30:40 UTCRisor
More Of This Ship
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Robert J Smith
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Robbie Cox
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!