ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Ionian - IMO 9014793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:Frio IonianAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9014793Hits:3,353
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Finally departing Auckland 28th December 2009. She arrived as Annapurna 3rd August 2009. She is heading to Gisborne to load squash for Japan.
GROSS TONNAGE 6.082 tons
SUMMER DWT 7.156 tons
BUILD 1992
BUILDER KITANIHON SHIPBUILDING HACHINOHE - JAPAN
FLAG LIBERIA
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER LASKARIDIS SHIPPING ATHENS - GREECE
OWNER LEPTON LIBERIA

FORMER NAMES
until 2009 Dec 18 ANNAPURNA
until 1997 Sep 03 AZALEAEVERETT
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Ionian
IMO:9014793
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636009737
Callsign:ELPE2
Former name(s):
- Annapurna (Until 2009 Dec)
- Azaleaeverett (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,082 tons
Summer DWT:7,157 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’0.18” N, 129°20’20.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 81° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
21:50:02 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 08:00:19 UTCOkhotsk Sea
2018 July 16th, 21:50:02 UTCBusan
2018 March 30th, 12:00:20 UTCPusan
2018 March 16th, 08:00:46 UTCVladivostok
More Of This Ship
FRIO SAPFIR
© lappino
Frio Ionian
© stuurmann
FRIO IONIAN
© Juan B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!