ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIC POSEIDON - IMO 9171620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:OLYMPIC POSEIDONAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:December 27, 2009IMO:9171620Hits:1,197
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Olympic Poseidon
Built: 1998 Th. Helles°y Skipsbyggeri AS.
Loa. 79,78 m. Br. 18,00 m.
3153 Gt., 3530 Dwt.
2 x 7193 Bhp. Bergen BVM-12.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Launched as Stril Poseidon.
27/12-09 Passing Ringhorne platform.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympic Poseidon
IMO:9171620
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259515000
Callsign:LIYC
Former name(s):
- Stril Poseidon (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,153 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°0’47.03” N, 33°3’23.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:31st May 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 07:00:14 UTCBarents Sea
2018 May 18th, 13:15:36 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 13th, 11:00:41 UTCGulf Of Narva
2018 April 13th, 11:00:07 UTCKeep Clear 0,5 Nm
2018 April 10th, 15:00:43 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 February 24th, 12:00:55 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 18th, 08:00:29 UTCSankt-peterburg
2018 February 4th, 00:00:18 UTCKeep Clear 0.5 Nm
2018 January 30th, 21:00:06 UTCRus Sankt-peterburg
2017 December 26th, 08:30:02 UTCSpb Bronka
More Of This Ship
UMKA
© Geir Vinnes
UMKA
© Geir Vinnes
OLYMPIC POSEIDEN
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!